Previous Players

Home
2017 Spring Select Teams
Futures Foundations Program
Total Development Workouts
Player Application
Summer Camps
08 Tier I Preview 2017
2010 ID Evaluation Skate
Contact Us
Northeastern College Showcase
Northeastern College Showcase U16 Rosters
Northeastern College Showcase U20 Rosters
Pre Draft Showcase
Senior Chowder Cup
Jr. Chowder Cup
Mini Chowder Cup
Previous Players
Hockey Essentials Championships

Former Hockey Essentials/Tri State Stars Players
Player Last  Team League Drafted /College Commitments
2001
Marshall Warren NJ Colonials AYHL Atlantic Youth Harvard University ECAC Division I
Robert Mastrosimone Shattuck St. Mary's Prep  Boston University Hockey East Division I
2000
Bode Wilde Chicago Mission HPHL U16 Harvard University ECAC Division I
Jonathan Gruden Honeybaked U16 HPHL U16 Miami of Ohio NCHC Division I
1999
Colin Felix St. George's PS Dragons Prep UMASS Hockey East Division I
Jordan Seyfert NJ Avlanche U16 AYHL Atlantic Youth Merrimack College Hockey East Division I 
Julian Kislin NJ Titans U16 AYHL Atlantic Youth Northeastern University Hockey East Division I
Steven Agrogianis NJ Avlanche U16 AYHL Atlantic Youth Penn State University Big10 Division I
Tyler Madden Avon Old Farms  Prep Colorado College NCHC Division I
1998
Adam Fox USA NTDP U18 Team United States Hockey League Harvard University ECAC Division I
Andrew Petrillo Delbarton HS NJ-High Vermont University Hockey East Division I
Auggie Burhardt NJ Avalanche U16 AYHL Atlantic Youth Madison Capitals Futures Draft 2014
Brendan Less Choate Prep Founders League Dartmouth University ECAC Division I
Christopher Grando Greenbay Gamblers United States Hockey League Boston College Hockey East Division I
Dante Palecco Muskegon Lumberjacks United States Hockey League Yale University ECAC Division I
Evan Wisocky NJ Avalanche U18 AYHL Atlantic Youth UCONN Hockey East Division I
Jack Badini Lincoln Stars United States Hockey League Harvard University ECAC Division I
Khristian Acosta USPHL-U18 Quinnipiac ECAC Division I
Logan Drevitch Muskegon Lumberjacks United States Hockey League Merrimack College Hockey East Division I 
Marcus Dickerson Mississauga Steelheads OHL Ontario Hockey League  
Michael Nisky NJ Avalanche U16 AYHL Atlantic Youth Omaha Lancers Draft 2014
Sam Field Kingston Frontenacs OHL Ontario Hockey League  
Sam Sternschein Cedar Rapids Roughriders United States Hockey League Cornell University ECAC
Shaun Bily Erie Otters OHL Ontario Hockey League  
Zach Berzolla Muskegon Lumberjacks United States Hockey League Colorado College NCHC Division I
1997
Bobby Hampton NJ Avlanche U18 AYHL Atlantic Youth Northeastern University Hockey East Division I
Charlie McAvoy Boston University Hockey East Division I  
Connor Moynihan Halifax Mooseheads QMJHL Quebec Major Junior  
Grant Jozefek Lincoln Stars United States Hockey League Northeastern University Hockey East Division I
Jacob Paganelli Austin Bruins  NAHL North American Hockey League  Princeton University ECAC Division I
Jeremy Bracco Kitchener Rangers OHL Ontario Hockey League 2015 NHL Entry Draft Toronto Maple Leafs Round 2 61st Overall
Joseph Masonius UCONN Hockey East Division I  
Matt Doran Coulee Region Chill NAHL North American Hockey League  Des Moines Bucaneers USHL Draft 2014
Mckay Flanagan     Cedar Rapids USHL Draft 2013
Noah Robinson Mississauga Steelheads OHL Ontario Hockey League  
Steven Ruggiero Providence University Hockey East Division I 2015 NHL Entry Draft Anaheim Ducks Round 6 178 Overall
Troy Henley Saginaw Spirit OHL Ontario Hockey League U17 Ivan Hlinka Team USA
1996
Brandon Borges Jr. Bruins  USPHL Prem  
Brendan van Riemsdyk Middlesex Islanders USPHL Prem  University of New Hampshire Hockey East 
Joseph Maguire  Sioux Falls Stampede United States Hockey League Brown University ECAC Division I
Marc Johnstone Chicago Steel United States Hockey League Sacred Heart University Atlantic Division I
Patrick Grasso Des Moines Buccaneers United States Hockey League University of New Hampshire Hockey East 
Paul Vella Gloucester Rangers CCHL  
Ryan O'Connor Topeka Roadrunners NAHL North American Hockey League  Sioux Falls Stampede USHL Draft 2014
1995
Anthony DeAngelo Syacruse Crunch AHL American Hockey League Tampa Bay Lightning round #1 19th overall 2014 Entry Draft
Conner Wynne Brown University ECAC Division I  
Connor Clifton Quinnipiac University  ECAC Division I Phoenix Coyotes round #5 133rd overall 2013 Entry Draft
Danny Moynihan Halifax Mooseheads QMJHL Quebec Major Junior  
Dominic Saco Muskegon Lumberjacks United States Hockey League  
Drew Melanson RPI ECAC Divison I  
John Baiocco Yale University ECAC Division I  
Josh Melnick Miami of Ohio NCHC Division I  
Matthew Weis Ohio State University Big 10 Division I  
Michael Marnell St. Lawrence University  ECAC Division I  
Nicholas Hutchison Salmon Arm Silverbacks BCHL British Columbia Hockey League Canisius College Atlantic Hockey Division I
Tommaso Bucci Mercyhurst College Atlantic Hockey Division I  
Tommy Panico UMASS Lowell Hockey East Division I  
1994
Anthony Stolarz Lehigh Valley Phantoms AHL American Hockey League Philadelphia Flyers round #2 46th overall 2012 Entry Draft
Brett Pesce UNH Hockey East Division I 2013 NHL Entry Draft Carolina Hurricanes Round 3 66 Overall
Danny O'Keefe Yale University ECAC Division I  
James McNamara Williams College NESCAC Division III  
1993
Jay Malone Salve Regina ECAC Northeast  
Joakim Ryan Cornell University ECAC Division I San Jose Sharks round 7 #198 overall 2012 NHL Entry Draft
Kollin Schultz Utica College ECAC-W Division III  
Kyle Shapiro University of S. Maine ECAC-E Division III  
Landon Smith Quinnipiac University ECAC Division I  
Tommy Telesca SUNY Potsdam SunyAC     
Tyler Young Williams College NESCAC Division III  
1992
Adam Diorio SUNY Cortland  SunyAC Division III  
Bobby Kaminsky Bowdoin College  NESCAC Division III  
Cam Hampson SUNY Geneseo  SunyAC Division III  
Colby Drost Niagara University Atlantic Hockey Division I  
Collin McDonald UNH Captain Hockey East Division I  
Connor Leen University of Maine Hockey East Division I  
Conor Varley Penn State University Big 10 Division I    
JD Rassett SUNY Geneseo  SunyAC Division III  
Nicholas Lotito Sacred Heart University Atlantic Hockey Division I  
Patrick Kearns Wentworth College    
Scott Wilson Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins AHL American Hockey League Pittsburgh Penguins round 7 #209 overall 2011 NHL Entry Draft
Timmy Clifton Quinnipiac University ECAC Division I  
1991
Matthew Zay Mercyhurst College Atlantic Hockey Division I Evansville Icemen ECHL
1990
Louie Balzano Manhattanville College  ECAC-W Division III  
Michael Violette Lake Forest  MCHA Division III  
Nick Therrien  Utica College ECAC-W Division III  
Pat Guerriero  Babson College ECAC Division III  
Tommy Natoli  Becker College  ECAC-NE Division III  
Travis Daniels UMass Boston  ECAC-E Division III  
1989
Andy Balysky Providence College Hockey East Division I  
Colby Cohen Providence Bruins AHL American Hockey League Colorado Avalanche round 2 #45 overall 2007 NHL Entry Draft
Donny Kane Becker College  ECAC-NE Division III  
John Morrea   KHL Kontinental Hockey League   
Logan Couture San Jose Sharks NHL San Jose Sharks round 1 #9 overall 2007 NHL Entry Draft
Mark Lotito Becker College  ECAC-NE Division III  
Mark Zengerle Wisconsin University WCHA Division I  





      


 

Hockey Essentials LLC. Copyright 2008 web hosting services by 2mHost.com