2013 Predraft Schedule






         2013 Pre-Draft Showcase Schedule

Friday, May 3rd, 2013 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
12:10pm
2
Euro 2
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 2)
1:50pm
2
Euro 1
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 6)
3:30pm
2
East Coast Kings
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 5)
5:10pm
2
Superskills 1
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 9)
6:50pm
2
Carleton Place
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 2)
8:30pm
2
TBA
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 6)
 

Saturday, May 4th, 2013 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:10am
2
Marauders
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 5)
10:20am
1
Philadelphia Little Flyers
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 9)
12:10pm
2
East Coast Militia (Black)
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 6)
1:50pm
2
Eastern Eskimos
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 5)
3:20pm
1
RDV (Blue)
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 9)
8:20pm
1
Boston Generals (White)
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Bracket 2)
             2013 Pre-Draft Showcase Playoffs

Sunday, May 5th, 2013 Preliminary Round

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
FSC Rink 1
Bracket 21 Winner
Vs.
Bracket 17 Winner (G1)
7:10am
FSC Rink 2
Bracket 13 Winner
vs.
Bracket 12 Winner (G2)
7:00am
Iorio NHL
Bracket 15 Winner
vs.
Bracket 20 Winner (G3)
7:10am
Iorio OLY
Bracket 14 Winner
vs.
Bracket 19 Winner (G4)
7:00am
Canton Main
Bracket 16 Winner
vs.
Bracket  18 Winner (G5)
 
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
8:00am
FSC Rink 1
Bracket 4 Winner
Vs.
Bracket 10 Winner (G6)
8:10am
FSC Rink 2
Bracket 5 Winner
vs.
Bracket 11 Winner (G7)
8:00am
Iorio NHL
Bracket 6 Winner
vs.
Bracket 8 Winner (G8)
8:10am
Iorio OLY
Bracket 7 Winner
vs.
Bracket 9 Winner (G9)
 
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
9:00am
FSC Rink 1
Bracket 1 Winner
Vs.
Game 5 Winner (G10)
9:10am
FSC Rink 2
Game 1 Winner
vs.
Game 2 Winner (G11)
9:00am
Iorio NHL
Bracket 2 Winner
vs.
Game 3 Winner (G12)
9:10am
Iorio OLY
Bracket 3 Winner
vs.
Game 4 Winner (G13)

Sunday, May 5th, 2013 Quarterfinals

Time
Rink
Team
vs.
Away Team
10:00am
FSC Rink 1
Game 6 Winner
Vs.
Game 7 Winner (G14)
10:00am
Iorio NHL
Game 8 Winner
vs.
Game 9 Winner (G15)
11:00am
FSC Rink 1
Game 10 Winner
vs.
Game 11 Winner (G16)
11:00am
Iorio NHL
Game 12 Winner
vs.
Game 13 Winner (G17)

Sunday, May 5th, 2013 Semi Finals

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
1:00pm
FSC Rink 1
Game 14 Winner
Vs.
Game 15 Winner (G18)
1:10pm
FSC Rink 2
Game 16 Winner
vs.
Game 17 Winner (G19)

Sunday, May 5th, 2013 Championship

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
3:00pm
FSC Rink 2
Game 18 Winner
Vs.
Game 19 Winner (G20)



Hockey Essentials Tournament Championships

Predraft 2013 Champions

'02 Spring Fling 2013 Champions

'98 Jr. Chowder Cup 2013 Champions


'04 Boston Selects 2013 Champions

East Coast Futures U18
2013 Champions & Finalists

Chowder Cup 2012 Champions

East Coast Futures U17
2012 Champions

USHL Young Guns 
 98's Champions

Predraft 2012 Champions 

 


   
Hockey Essentials LLC. Copyright 2008 web hosting provider 2mHost.com